BUCCANEERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB OFFICERS 2017-18 | News | Buccaneers Rugby Football Club Athlone

. . . . .

BUCCANEERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB OFFICERS 2017-18

published:Oct  17   2017

              EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President                                                                                Tom Meagher

Senior Vice-President                                                            Gordon Ballantyne

Junior Vice-President                                                             Patrick O’Meara

Hon. Secretary                                                                      Michael Cleary

Assistant Secretary                                                             

Hon. Treasurer                                                                       Claire Wyper

Assistant Treasurer                                                              

Media Officer                                                                        Michael Silke

Chairperson of Football                                                        Billy McMickan

Youth Secretary                                                                    Eamonn Collins

Minis Secretary                                                                     Wesley Hudson

Facilities Chairperson                                                           Patrick Hynes

Membership Registrar                                                         

Commercial & Marketing Chairperson                                

Senior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU               Ray Fagan

Immediate Past President                                                     Eddie Walsh

 

*****************************************************************************************

 

        GENERAL COMMITTEE & MANAGEMENT TEAMS

 

Executive Chairperson                                                          Diarmuid Morrissey

Fixtures Secretary                                                                Patrick Whelan

Junior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU                Patrick Whelan

Youth Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU                Eamonn Collins

Womens Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU            Mele Kiripati

Senior Coach                                                                          Darin Claasen

Assistant Coach                                                                     Mike McCarthy

Senior Manager                                                                      Thomas Conlon

Senior Assistant Manager                                                     Patrick Hynes

Senior Logistics                                                                     Martin Webster   

Senior Captain                                                                       Shane Layden

Physiotherapist                                                                     Michael Donohoe

Assistant Physio                                                                    Jack Mannion

Video Analyst                                                                                    Cian O’Brien

U-20 Coach (Backs)                                                                 Johnny Murray          

U-20 Coach (Forwards)                                                           Ian Bloomer

U-20 Manager                                                                         Eamonn Collins

U-20 Assistant Managers                                          Thomas Farrelly & Keith Rowe

U-20 Captain                                                                          Brian Collins

Seconds Team Coach                                                            Alex Hayman             

Seconds Team Asst. Coach                                                   Sean McKeon             

Seconds Team Manager                                                        Joseph McEntegart  

Seconds Team Captain                                                          Sean Flynn

Womens Coach                                                                       Gerard Fallon            

Womens Assistant Coach                                                     

Womens Manager                                                                   Sandra Feary             

Womens Captain                                                                    Lorna Stuart-Trainor

Womens Asst. Captain                                                           Sabina Egan

Results Co-Ordinator                                                                        Patrick Whelan

           

 

U-18 Management Team                                John Doyle, Benny Gilligan, Tony Ennis & Shay Rohan      

U-17 Management Team                                David Connolly, Paul Fogarty Senior & Tony Dolan                                              

U-16 Management Team                                Niall Daly, Damien Shine & Kolo Kiripati    

U-15 Management Team                                BLACKS:- Keith Farnan, Derek Ryan & Tom Colgan

                                                                        YELLOWS:- Paddy Kenny & Paul Fogarty, Junior                             

U-14 Management Team                                BLACKS:- Frank McKiernan, Clem Higginbotham & Daniel O’Meara

                                                                        YELLOWS:- Adam Daly & Gary O’Loughlin   

U-13 Management Team                                BLACKS:- Shay Rohan, Martin Joyce & Paul Sheehan

                                                                        YELLOWS:- Brian Tallon, Mark Petrie & Seamus Lyons

U-12 Management Team                                Graham Heaslip, Eugene Forde, Shane Naughton, John O’Carroll & Declan Dolan                                                 

U-11 Management Team                                Wesley Hudson, Paul Byrne, Karl Henson & Pete Mahon

U-10 Management Team                                Alfie Hunt, Darragh Stewart, Donie Brehony & Trevor Walshe

U-9 Management Team                                  David Flynn, Paata Rikadze, John Murray & David Lowe

U-8 Management Team                                  Paul Fleming, Brendan Wilkins & Michael Mulvihill

U-7 Management Team                                  Michael Dolan, Ian Marais & Nigel So

 

Youth & Mini Coaching Co-Ordinator          Charlie Couper

Schools Representative                                Donal Scannell

Youths/Minis P.R.O.                                      

Girls Minis Co-Ordinator                               Mele Kiripati

A.I.T. Representative                                                             Charlie Couper

Referees’ Affairs & Communications Officer                       David Connolly

Safe-guarding Officer                                                            Jacqui Leech

Disciplinary Officer                                                              

Health & Safety Officer                                                        Raymond Fagan

Club Medical Officers                                    Dr. Anthony Lowry, Dr. Patrick O’Meara & Dr. Tom Meagher

Trustees                                                         Ted Carty, David Egan, Anthony Lowry, Michael Silke & Patrick Whelan 

 

 

Administrator                                                                                    Geraldine Kenny

Email                                                                           rugby@dubarrypark.com

Website                                                                       www.buccaneersrfc.com

Telephone                                                                   086-1732711

Office Hours                                                   Monday/Friday 9.30 am to 3 pm

The Bounty                                                                 Telephone   090-6477566

Email                                                                           thebountybar@gmail.com