Fixtures 2 | Buccaneers Rugby Club Athlone

. . . . .

Minis

Buccaneers Mini's Season Schedule 2014-2015
  

DATE 
Aug-14 30 Sat - New Season Start Training
   
Sep-14 06 Sat - Training
  13 Sat - Training
  20 Sat - Registration Day & Training
  27 Sat - Blitz HOME v Mullingar & Ballinasloe
   
Oct-14 04 Sat - Blitz AWAY v Corrib & Loughrea
  11 Sat - Training
  18 Sat - Training
  25 Sat - Blitz Away v Creggs & Ballinasloe
   
Nov-14 01 Sat - Training
  08 Sat - Blitz AWAY v Corinthians
  15 Sat - Training
  16 Sun - Blitz Away v Ballinasloe
  22 Sat - Training
  29 Sat - Blitz HOME Galwegains
   
Dec-14 06 Sat - Training
  13 Sat - Blitz HOME v Creggs & Carrick-On-Shannon
  20 Sat - Training
  27 Sat - CLOSED
   
Jan-15 03 Sat - CLOSED
  10 Sat - Training
  17 Sat - Blitz HOME v Monivea & Loughrea
  24 Sat - Blitz AWAY v Galwegians
  31 Sat - Training
   
Feb-15 07 Sat - Blitz AWAY v Monivea & Gaelteacht
  14 Sat - Training
  21 Sat - Blitz HOME v Corinthians
  28 Sat - Training
   
Mar-15 07 Sat - Training & U8's & U9's Connacht Blitz CASTLEBAR
  14 Sat - U11 Connacht Blitz Buccs & Monivea (Co-Host)
  21 Sat - Blitz AWAY v Loughrea & U10's Connacht Blitz BALLINA
  28 Sat - Training & U12's Connacht Blitz BALLINASLOE & LOUGHREA
   
Apr-15 04 Sat - Training
  11 Sat - Training
  18 Sat - Training & Minis/Youth Cycle
  25 Sat - Training & End of Season Party

Senior Fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS SENIOR FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

Aug. 15            Galway Corinthians               (h)        CSL      Friday floodlit

Aug. 23            Galwegians                             (a)        CSL     

Aug. 30            Sligo                                        (a)        CSL                             

Sep. 6              Senior Squad Camp                          

Sep. 13            Malone                                    (a)        UBL     

Sep. 20            Garryowen                             (h)        UBL

Sep. 27            Shannon                                  (a)        UBL     

Oct.  4             Galwegians                             (h)        UBL

Oct. 11           

Oct. 18           

Oct. 25           

Oct. 31            Galway Corinthians               (h)        UBL      Friday floodlit           

Nov. 8             Belfast Harlequins                 (a)        UBL     

Nov. 15           Dublin University                   (h)        UBL     

Nov. 22           U.L.Bohemian                          (a)        UBL

Nov. 29          

Dec. 6              Ballymena                               (h)        UBL

Dec. 13

Dec. 20            Malone                                    (h)        UBL

2015

Jan. 3               Garryowen                             (a)        UBL

Jan. 10             Shannon                                  (h)        UBL

Jan. 17            

Jan. 24            

Jan. 30             Galwegians                             (a)        UBL      Friday floodlit           

Feb. 7              Bateman Cup semi-final

Feb. 14           

Feb. 20            Galway Corinthians               (a)        UBL      Friday floodlit           

Feb. 28            Belfast Harlequins                 (h)        UBL

Mar. 7              Dublin University                  (a)        UBL

Mar. 14           

Mar. 21           

Mar. 28            U.L.Bohemian                          (a)        UBL

Apr. 4

Apr. 11            Ballymena                               (a)        UBL

Apr. 18            Bateman Cup final

Apr. 25           

May. 2             Play-offs

UBL = Ulster Bank League; UBC = Ulster Bank Cup; CSL = Connacht Senior League;

CSC = Connacht Senior Cup; F = Friendly.

 

 

Thirds fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS THIRDS FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

Sep. 7              Ballina                         (h)        J1CL

Sep. 14            Sligo                            (a)        J1CL

Sep. 21            Galwegians                 (a)        J1CL

Sep. 28

Oct. 5              N.U.I.G.                       (h)        J1CL                

Oct. 12            Dunmore                     (h)        J1CL

Oct. 19            Ballina                         (a)        J1CL

Oct. 26

Nov. 2             Sligo                            (h)        J1CL

Nov. 9             Galwegians                 (h)        J1CL

Nov. 16          

Nov. 23

Nov. 30           N.U.I.G.                         (a)        J1CL                            

Dec. 7              Dunmore                     (a)        J1CL

Dec. 14

2015                                       

                                   

 

JL1C  = Connacht Junior League, Division 1C.

Seconds Fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS SECONDS FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

Sep. 7              Corrib                         (a)        J1BL

Sep. 14            Loughrea                    (h)        J1BL

Sep. 21            Creggs                        (a)        J1BL

Sep. 28           

Oct. 5              Ballyhaunis                 (h)        J1BL

Oct. 12            Ballinrobe                   (a)        J1BL

Oct. 26            Tuam                           (h)        J1BL

Nov. 2             Castlebar                    (h)        J1BL

Nov. 9             Corrib                         (h)        J1BL

Nov.16                       

Nov. 23           Loughrea                    (a)        J1BL

Nov. 30           Creggs                        (h)        J1BL

Dec. 7              Ballyhaunis                 (a)        J1BL

Dec. 14                       

2015

Jan. 4              

Jan. 11             Ballinrobe                   (h)        J1BL

Jan. 18             Tuam                           (a)        J1BL

Jan. 25            

Feb. 1

Feb. 8             

Feb. 15

Feb. 22            Castlebar                    (a)        J1BL

Mar. 1             

 

JL1B = Connacht Junior League, Division 1B. 

U-20s Fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS U-20 FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

SWC = South Western Conference

Sep. 20           

Sep. 27

Oct. 4              Galwegians                             (a)        SWC                          

Oct. 11            Shannon                                  (h)        SWC

Oct. 18            Nenagh Ormond                     (a)        SWC

Oct. 25            U.L. Bohemian                         (h)        SWC

Nov. 1

Nov. 8             Tralee                                      (a)        SWC

Nov.15            N.U.I. Galway                          (h)        SWC

Nov. 22           Young Munster                      (a)        SWC                

Nov. 29          

Dec. 6              Old Crescent                          (h)        SWC

Dec. 13            Bruff                                        (a)        SWC

2015 

Jan.10              Garryowen                             (h)        SWC