Under 20s category listing | Buccaneers Rugby Football Club Athlone

. . . . .

BUCCANEERS U-20 FIXTURES 2018/19

2018

Oct. 7        Galwegians                             (H)        15.00               Q

Oct. 28      NUI Galway                             (H)        15.00               LL

Nov. 4        St. Mary’s College                 (A)        15.00               LL

Nov. 11      Dublin University                   (H)        14.30              LL

Nov. 25      Old Belvedere                        (A)        14.30               LL

Dec. 2         Greystones                           (H)        14.00              LL

Dec. 9         Galwegians                            (H)        14.00              LL

(Note:- The qualifer match v Galwegians now stands as the home

league fixture so the Dec. 9th game will now not take place, but

the result 32-29 win by Buccs stands)

2019

Jan. 20        Old Wesley                             (H)        14.30               LL

Jan. 27        NUI Galway                             (A)        14.30               LL

Feb. 10       St. Mary’s College                 (H)        15.00               LL

Feb. 17       Dublin University                   (A)        15.00               LL

Mar. 3        Old Belvedere                         (H)        15.00               LL

Mar. 24      Greystones                             (A)        15.00               LL

Mar. 31      Galwegians                             (H)        15.00               LL

Apr. 7         Old Wesley                             (A)        15.00               LL

 

LL = J.P.Fanagan Leinster U-20 League.  Q = League qualifier.

BUCCANEERS U-20 FIXTURES 2016/17

2016

Sep. 25            Old Belvedere            (a)                    Q        

Oct. 2              U.C.D.                          (h)                    Q

Oct. 9              St. Mary’s College     (h)                    Q

Oct. 16            Greystones                (h)                    LL

Oct. 23            Old Wesley                 (a)                    LL

Nov. 6             Suttonians                  (h)                    LL

Nov. 20           N.U.I.Galway               (a)                    LL

Nov. 27           Naas                            (a)                    LL

Dec. 4              M.U.Barnhall               (h)                    LL

2017

Jan. 15             Old Belvedere            (h)                    LL

Jan. 22             Greystones                (a)                    LL

Jan. 29             Old Wesley                 (h)                    LL

Feb. 12            Suttonians                  (a)                    LL

Feb. 19            N.U.I.Galway               (h)                    LL

Mar. 5              Naas                            (h)                    LL

Mar. 12            M.U.Barnhall               (a)                    LL

                       

LL = J.P.Fanagan Leinster U-20 League, Division 2. Q = League qualifier.

BUCCANEERS U-20s FIXTURES 2015-16

2015

Sep 29           Greystones                                (a)           Q

Oct 4             Naas                                             (h)           Q

Oct 11          University College Dublin         (a)          L

Oct 18           Terenure College                       (h)           L

Nov 1            Lansdowne                                   (h)          L

Nov 8            Dublin University                        (a)          L

Nov 22         Blackrock College                        (h)          L  

Nov 29         Clontarf                                          (a)          L

Dec 6           Old Belvedere                               (h)          L

2016

Jan 17        University College Dublin            (h)          L

Jan 24        Terenure College                           (a)           L

Jan 31        Lansdowne                                      (a)           L

Feb 14        Dublin University                           (h)          L

Feb 21       Blackrock College                           (a)          L

Mar 6         Clontarf                                             (h)          L

Mar 13       Old Belvedere                                 (a)          L


L = J.P.Fanagan Leinster U-20 League;    Q = qualifier.

 

U-20s Fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS U-20 FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

SWC = South Western Conference

Sep. 20           

Sep. 27

Oct. 4              Galwegians                             (a)        SWC                          

Oct. 11            Shannon                                  (h)        SWC

Oct. 18            Nenagh Ormond                     (a)        SWC

Oct. 25            U.L. Bohemian                         (h)        SWC

Nov. 1

Nov. 8             Tralee                                      (a)        SWC

Nov.15            N.U.I. Galway                          (h)        SWC

Nov. 22           Young Munster                      (a)        SWC                

Nov. 29          

Dec. 6              Old Crescent                          (h)        SWC

Dec. 13            Bruff                                        (a)        SWC

2015 

Jan.10              Garryowen                             (h)        SWC