Seconds category listing | Buccaneers Rugby Club Athlone

. . . . .

BUCCANEERS SECONDS FIXTURES 2016/17

2016

Sep. 18            Ballinasloe                  (h)                   JL1A    

Sep. 25            N.U.I.Galway               (a)                   JL1A                           

Oct. 2              Ballina                        (h)                    JL1A                

Oct. 16            Monivea                      (h)                   JL1A    

Oct. 23            Galwegians                 (a)                   JL1A                           

Nov. 6             Westport                    (h)                     L1A    

Nov. 27           Ballinasloe                  (a)                    JL1A

Dec. 4              N.U.I.Galway               (h)                   JL1A

Dec. 11            Ballina                         (a)                   JL1A                            

2016   

Jan. 8               Monivea                      (a)                    JL1A

Jan. 15             Round One                                          JC

Jan. 22             Round Two                                         JC

Jan. 29             Quarter-final                                      JC

Feb. 5              Semi-final                                            JC

Feb. 12            Connemara                 (a)                    JL1A  

Feb. 19            Galwegians                 (h)                    JL1A                

Feb. 26            Westport                    (a)                    JL1A

Mar. 5              Connemara                 (a)                    JL1A

Mar. 26            Junior Cup final                                  JC

                       

JL1A = Connacht Junior League, Division 1A. JC = Connacht Junior Cup

BUCCANEERS SECONDS FIXTURES 2015/16

2015

Aug. 22     Creggs       (h)        F           20.00

Sep. 4       Longford    (h)        F           19.30

Sep. 20     Ballinasloe   (h)         JL1A    

Sep. 27     Ballina         (a)         JL1A        13.30  

Oct. 11     Westport    (a)         JL1A       13.30  

Oct. 18    Corinthians   (a)         JL1A    

Nov. 8     Monivea      (a)         JL1A                          

Nov. 15    Galwegians   (h)          JL1A    

Nov. 22    Connemara   (a)          JL1A    

Dec. 6      Westport    (h)          JL1A                

Dec. 13    Ballina         (h)          JL1A                            

2016   

Jan. 3      Ballinasloe    (a)          JL1A

Jan. 10     Corinthians   (h)           JL1A                

Jan. 24     Junior Cup round one

Jan. 31     Junior Cup round two

Feb. 7      Junior Cup quarter-final / Plate round one             

Feb. 14     Junior Cup semi-final / Plate quarter-final

Feb. 21     Plate semi-final

Feb. 28     Monivea      (h)          JL1A

Mar. 6     Galwegians    (a)          JL1A

Mar. 13    Connemara   (h)           JL1A

Mar. 27    Junior Cup & Plate finals        (Easter Sunday)

Apr. 10     J1A  v  J1B play-off match.                       

JL1A = Connacht Junior League, Division 1A. F = Friendly.

Kick offs 14.30 except where stated.

 

 

Seconds Fixtures 2014-15

BUCCANEERS SECONDS FIXTURES 2014/15

2014

Sep. 7              Corrib                         (a)        J1BL

Sep. 14            Loughrea                    (h)        J1BL

Sep. 21            Creggs                        (a)        J1BL

Sep. 28           

Oct. 5              Ballyhaunis                 (h)        J1BL

Oct. 12            Ballinrobe                   (a)        J1BL

Oct. 26            Tuam                           (h)        J1BL

Nov. 2             Castlebar                    (h)        J1BL

Nov. 9             Corrib                         (h)        J1BL

Nov.16                       

Nov. 23           Loughrea                    (a)        J1BL

Nov. 30           Creggs                        (h)        J1BL

Dec. 7              Ballyhaunis                 (a)        J1BL

Dec. 14                       

2015

Jan. 4              

Jan. 11             Ballinrobe                   (h)        J1BL

Jan. 18             Tuam                           (a)        J1BL

Jan. 25            

Feb. 1

Feb. 8             

Feb. 15

Feb. 22            Castlebar                    (a)        J1BL

Mar. 1             

 

JL1B = Connacht Junior League, Division 1B.