BUCCANEERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB OFFICERS 2016-17 | Club | Buccaneers Rugby Football Club Athlone

. . . . .

BUCCANEERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB OFFICERS 2016-17

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President                                                                    Eddie Walsh

Senior Vice-President                                                Mark O’Reilly

Junior Vice-President                                                 Tom Meagher

Hon. Secretary                                                           Padraig Ryan

Assistant Secretary                                                   Paddy Kenny

Hon. Treasurer                                                            Damien Phelan

Assistant Treasurer                                                              

Media Officer                                                              Michael Silke

Chairperson of Football                                             Billy McMickan

Youth Secretary                                                         John Waters

Minis Secretary                                                           Wesley Hudson

Facilities Chairperson                                                 Patrick Hynes

Membership Registrar                                                John Doyle

Commercial & Marketing Chairperson                      Yvonne O’Shea

Senior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU     Ray Fagan Immediate Past President                                           Joe Browne

 

*****************************************************************************************

 

        GENERAL COMMITTEE & MANAGEMENT TEAMS

 

Executive Chairperson                                              Diarmuid Morrissey

Fixtures Secretary                                                     Patrick Whelan

Junior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU     Patrick Whelan

Youth Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU     John Waters

Womens Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU  Mele Kiripati

Senior Coach                                                                Brett Wilkinson

Assistant Coach                                                           Darin Claasen

Senior Manager                                                            Thomas Conlon

Senior Assistant Manager                                           Patrick Hynes

Senior Logistics                                                           Martin Webster   

Senior Captain                                                             Kolo Kiripati

Senior Vice-Captain                                                     Shane Layden

Physiotherapist                                                           Michael Donohoe

Assistant Physio                                                          Jack Mannion

Video Analyst                                                              Cian O’Brien

U-20 Coach (Forwards)                                               Ian Bloomer             

U-20 Coach (Backs)                                                     Johnny Murray

U-20 Manager                                                              Eamonn Collins

U-20 Assistant Managers                         Thomas Farrelly & Keith Rowe

U-20 Captain                                                               Brian Collins

Seconds Team Coach                                                 Garreth Halligan

Seconds Team Manager                                             Conor Moran

Seconds Team Logistics                                  Tony Hanevy

Seconds Team Captain                                    Rory Grenham                   

Womens Coach                                                           Sean Byrne    

Womens Assistant Coach                                          Gerard Fallon

Womens Manager                                                     Mele Kiripati Womens Captain                                                        Hazel Kilduff

Womens Asst. Captains                      Heather Sheridan & Niamh Gough

Strength & Conditioning Coach                              Darin Claasen

Results Co-Ordinator                                               Patrick Whelan          

A.I.T. Representative                                               Charlie Couper

Referees’ Affairs & Communications Officer         David Connolly

Safe-guarding Officer                                              Jacqui Leech Disciplinary Officer                                                 Padraig Ryan

Health & Safety Officer                                          Raymond Fagan

Club Medical Officer                                               Dr. Anthony Lowry

Trustees                                                         Ted Carty, David Egan, Anthony Lowry, Michael Silke & Patrick Whelan

 

U-18 Management Team                                Paddy Kenny, Padraig Slevin, Paul Byrne, David Dunning, Eoin Slevin & Ann-Marie Slevin.  

                                                             

U-17 Management Team                                John Doyle (Manager), Shay Rohan, Tony Ennis, Derek Ryan & Benny Gilligan.         

                                                           

U-16 Management Team                                David Connolly, Tony Dolan, Paddy Doran, Larry Fallon & Paul Fogarty, Snr.

                                                           

U-15 Management Team                                John Waters, Niall Daly & Damien Shine.     

                                                           

U-14 Management Team                                Keith Farnan, Derek Ryan & Thomas Colgan.

           

U-13 Management Team                                Mark Henshaw & Barry Smith.  

 

U-12 Management Team                                Martin Joyce (Manager), Brian Tallon, Paul Sheehan & Cathal O’Shea

                                                                                               

U-11 Management Team                                Graham Heaslip (Manager), Eugene Forde, John O’Carroll & Declan Dolan (Coaches)

 

U-10 Management Team                                Wesley Hudson (Manager), Paul Fogarty, Jnr., Peter Mahon & Karl Henson (Coaches)

 

U-9 Management Team                                  Alfred Hunt (Manager), Diarmuid Sloane & Darragh Stewart (Coaches)

 

U-8 Management Team                                  David Flynn (Manager) & Paata Rikadze (Coach)

 

U-7 Management Team                                  Michael Dolan (Manager) & David Flynn (Coach)

 

Youth & Mini Coaching Co-Ordinator          Charlie Couper

Schools Representative                                Donal Scannell

Youths/Minis P.R.O.                                       Tom O’Neill

Girls U-18s                                                      Hazel Kilduff & Christine Mannion

Girls U-15s                                                      Mele Kiripati

Girls U-12s                                                      Majella Murray

 

 

 

Administrator                                               Geraldine Kenny

Email                                                              rugby@dubarrypark.com

Website                                                         www.buccaneersrfc.com

Telephone                                                                   086-1732711

Office Hours                                         Monday/Friday 9.30 am to 3 pm

The Bounty                                                     Telephone   090-6477566